Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes To Mumbai CST Via Secunderabad From Manuguru

21296/Σ Manuguru Mumbai CST (via Secunderabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (21:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57626
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.04593mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  23:55+623:56+61m??17.0-88mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  00:01+1600:02+171m??222.072105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  00:16+2100:17+221m??239.020116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)00:50+1200:55+345m??249.020117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:10+3901:11+401m??254.022122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:29+3301:30+351m??261.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:42+3501:43+361m??266.0100148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??283.030186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  02:05+3202:06+331m??288.041174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  02:16-02:17-1m??295.023167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+325m??2104.036154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??2108.061156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  03:02+3203:03+451m??2117.050169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:17+4403:18+451m??2128.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  03:25+4503:26+451m??2134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  03:35+4503:36+521m??2143.040223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  03:45+5203:46+521m??2149.064223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  03:55+5103:56+551m??2159.025236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  04:19+4404:20+461m??2168.031248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  04:35+4104:36+481m??2176.017261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:20+2505:22+282m??2188.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)05:50+2106:00+1810m??2198.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  06:10+2106:11+231m??2206.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  06:25+2406:26+261m??2218.070343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:41+291m??2235.078355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:51+351m??2247.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  06:57+3506:58+371m??2252.053382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:09+401m??2261.063368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/WP•Wangapalli (2 PFs)•  07:19+3907:20+421m??2271.073393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  07:25-07:26-1m??2277.027414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  07:40+3807:41+401m??2284.045455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  07:59+4108:00+411m??2297.077447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  08:10+3708:11+391m??2310.040478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  08:23+3908:24+411m??2318.039525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+421m??2324.07520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+11-??2330.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2330.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??2344.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#40|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??2402.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#41|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??2412.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??2439.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#43|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??2491.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#44|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??2520.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??2530.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??2559.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#47|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??2579.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??2602.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??2632.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??2660.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??2688.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#52|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??2703.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??2730.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#54|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??2775.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#55|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??2837.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#56|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??2871.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#57|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??3898.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??3949.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??3974.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+165m??31022.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+162m??31028.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+85m??31073.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+203m??31154.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??31173.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#65/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+506:40+43m??31197.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#66/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+11-??31206.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.