Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

21306/Σ ernakulam to mumbai chain via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway KR  May 28 2015 (08:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:51+823:53+82m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:40+1400:43+143m??274.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+115m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+1102:10+112m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+403:00+65m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+262m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+2804:25+295m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  04:53+2904:55+292m??2316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+2705:25+272m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3005:45+302m??2368.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1607:00+2810m??2416.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+322m??2478.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+272m??2510.05814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+372m??2559.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:40+4110:42+412m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  11:10+3711:12+442m??2600.0304mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+2811:42+402m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  12:00+3812:02+402m??2632.04514mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+3512:52+372m??2669.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)14:05+3914:25+3720m??2729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12052
0 intermediate stations-14:-250.0
#22%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:00+5??3729.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:52+2712:54+282m??3775.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#24%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:54+2713:56+312m??3825.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+422m??3854.05247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:30+3816:35+415m??3965.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:48+5717:50+1:022m??31040.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:48+1921:50+212m??31243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??31276.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#30/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  23:05+9-??31301.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.