Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast train connectivity from BPL and JBP to HWH, TATA, ROU Have personally used this chain between JBP and ROU

21307/Σ Amarsetu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Montez~  May 28 2015 (21:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40-??10.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30-17:40-10m??192.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1159.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m??1178.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1209.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??1237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??1334.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15-21:25-10m??1337.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??1376.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1426.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2580.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:18-3m??2592.079489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57-02:59-2m??2643.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2697.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m??2713.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05-05:20-15m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m??2745.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??2949.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24-12:39-15m??21050.080198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55-14:02-7m??21151.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21214.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??21349.04442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30--??21464.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.