Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting South Punjab people to its state capital in morning

21309/Σ FKA BTI UMB CDG Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (00:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 369 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00-??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40-02:42-2m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58-03:00-2m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-05:05-15m??1123.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??1169.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m??1188.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??1218.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??1271.040257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  08:18-08:20-2m??1296.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39-08:41-2m??1317.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:07-09:15-8m??1324.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00--??1369.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.