Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for public from ernakulam to indore

2131/Σ ERS INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 3075 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 19h 10m
#3. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 21h 45m
#4. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


3 xfers. 48 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+192m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+2913:23+311m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+341m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:58+413m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5414:18+541m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2210m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3716:58+383m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+212m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+155m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2220:00+235m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+212m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+122:00+1310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1323:00+165m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1000:45+152m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+132m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2004:20+2210m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+605:57+92m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+161m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+715m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1513:05+155m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1114:41+131m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+510m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+83m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:01+141m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2010m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+345m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??32332.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2010m??32332.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??32342.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+352m??32371.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3205:41+312m??32400.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+302m??32412.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+312m??32425.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3006:30+292m??32443.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+2906:44+292m??32455.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3007:02+302m??32474.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#45/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+342m??32484.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#46/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2620m??32515.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+392m??32521.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+302m??32533.034514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??32541.084531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+302m??32546.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+342m??32556.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#52/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:14+2010:16+222m??32570.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:25+2210:27+252m??32581.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:41+272m??32591.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  10:50+12-??32595.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192 - Buffer: 19h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1806:00+1610m??42595.038498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:18+402m??42605.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+4406:39+441m??42634.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#59/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+4207:06+431m??42663.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+4207:22+412m??42675.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+4107:35+411m??42688.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#62/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+4008:03+401m??42718.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#63/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+362m??42737.066513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#64/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+402m??42773.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#65/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  09:55+28-??42812.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 21h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#66/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:2107:40+1:2415m??52812.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#67/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:3008:06+1:302m??52822.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#68/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3508:28+1:342m??52851.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#69/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:3208:55+1:312m??52880.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#70/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3209:09+1:322m??52892.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3409:22+1:332m??52905.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3209:50+1:312m??52935.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:06+1:341m??52954.046513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1611:20+1:2320m??52995.070493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:4011:57+1:462m??53036.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#76/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:00-??53075.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.