Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part of Route Superfast and Part is Passener

21312/Σ Kalka Bathinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (01:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 54551/Ambala - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+3??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+211:20+315m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+313:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)/54551
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#4/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:45+3??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:56+1212:58+132m??177.057272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  13:08+1313:09+151m??186.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  13:19+1713:21+232m??197.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#8!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+332m??1108.044266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  13:42+3513:44+402m??1113.044257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:56+4014:15+3119m??1122.064257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  14:19+1714:20+171m??1127.061254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  14:28+3314:29+341m??1135.066253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  14:41+3614:42+381m??1148.051250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1154.065246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  14:57+3914:58+401m??1161.049247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  15:06+4015:07+411m??1168.035247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+3915:20+481m??1175.030249mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#18!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  15:46+3515:47+381m??1188.018237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#19!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  16:14+2116:15+271m??1196.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+311m??1206.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  16:33+3016:34+361m??1212.057230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??1219.055223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+491m??1225.011223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#24!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1230.062220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:25+2817:26+321m??1238.027220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#26!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  17:43+2217:44+241m??1245.064216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  17:51+2417:52+251m??1253.053213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  18:02+2518:03+261m??1262.019211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#29!%%!%BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+13-??1270.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.