Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Guntakal- Raichur- Secunderabad (/Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21319/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 29 2015 (11:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2515 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12592
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.073 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:39+3418:40+361m??196.040636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-120:45+155m??1176.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m??1209.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1123:05+295m??1277.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:54+2923:55+301m??1329.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:35+305m??2370.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+322m??2399.065406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#9/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)T03:00-03:05-5m??2520.050428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:18164.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  06:23+006:25+02m??2684.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:305.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)06:55+407:20+225m??2689.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:16+212m??2821.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+271m??2914.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#14/==/MCI•Manchiryal (3 PFs)•  10:59+1911:00+211m??2927.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+711:40+91m??2947.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1212:07+141m??2986.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+313:35+710m??21056.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+913:55+101m??21069.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+241m??21155.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+221m??21188.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2610m??21264.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3918:25+401m??21369.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3519:33+363m??21432.087 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:50+431m??21455.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4220:30+431m??21492.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+215m??21562.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+225m??31654.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+3303:05+341m??31855.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+4312m??31946.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5906:03+1:022m??32060.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:1406:35+1:161m??32108.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+445m??32166.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:1208:44+1:131m??32184.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:2410:05+1:2920m??32238.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3910:32+1:392m??32249.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:4311:05+1:432m??32274.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2212:25+2:225m??32363.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:3112:51+2:312m??32391.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+2:3713:45+2:365m??32452.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+2:4114:08+2:421m??32481.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:12-??32515.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+16??32515.02584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+2817:20+291m??32519.05286mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+5317:32+551m??32528.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+5517:42+561m??32534.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+5417:51+1:011m??32539.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+1:0018:03+1:041m??32549.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0718:18+1:111m??32564.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  18:31+1:1118:33+1:132m??32578.06275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:1518:43+1:183m??32585.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2018:54+1:211m??32598.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2319:06+1:242m??32606.0-73mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#53/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2919:09+1:292m??32612.06171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#54/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:3219:35+1:325m??32634.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3519:52+1:362m??32651.04964mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#56/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+1:3320:13+1:342m??32667.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#57/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+25-??32695.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.