Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21321/Σ Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 29 2015 (11:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1826 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0610.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+009:16+02m11132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+010:30+01m11225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+011:00+01m11238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+011:40+01m11258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+012:07+01m11297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m41367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+013:55+01m01380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m01466.052 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m01499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m11575.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+018:25+01m01680.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  19:30+019:33+03m31743.087733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m01766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+020:30+01m11803.042407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m51874.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m52965.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+003:05+02m321167.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+004:28+010m021257.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+006:03+05m021371.099140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+006:35+03m121419.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+008:20+05m621478.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+008:44+02m021495.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+010:05+020m121550.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m121561.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+011:05+02m321585.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+012:25+05m221675.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+012:51+02m121702.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45-313:48-3m321763.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+214:11+22m021793.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0933.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+0-021826.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+42421826.02584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2917:20+1:301m021830.05286mNERAir Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+1:4417:32+1:451m021839.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4517:42+1:451m121845.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+1:4517:51+1:471m021850.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+1:4718:03+1:491m021860.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+1:5118:18+1:541m021875.05778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:5318:43+1:543m021896.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:52+2:0218:54+2:022m021909.06773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+2:0819:09+2:082m021923.06171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:5419:35+1:585m021945.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#43/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+2:0920:13+2:092m021978.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#44/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:42-322006.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.