Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Least travel time from VSKP to MAQ via MAS - Buffer 2 hrs

21322/Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Best Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sai Kumar  May 29 2015 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3223:13+322m??1114.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+272m??2172.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+902:15+915m??2262.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+104:50+65m??2386.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+508:00+625m??2504.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-409:05+615m??2546.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m??2588.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1310:52+132m??2641.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03124.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+712:57+122m??2765.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23319.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2117:25+1:215m??21084.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2318:10+1:2915m??21103.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:4420:02+1:445m??21250.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:0123:52+1:012m??21467.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4601:30+4120m??31528.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3802:02+382m??31545.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#17/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  02:33+3102:34+311m??31561.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:0506:00+1:051m??31818.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+5307:40+4320m??31878.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+5509:29+561m??32017.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+5310:35+531m??32133.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+2-??32309.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+3??32309.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2918:35+302m??32439.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+272m??32578.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3421:40+335m??32644.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3422:45+375m??32703.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+372m??32753.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#29/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+282m??42797.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+245m??42847.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2602:45+2610m??42891.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+242m??42936.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:25+235m??42977.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:10+271m??43023.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m??43046.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2606:15+2310m??43066.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+192m??43100.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+262m??43129.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??43152.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#40/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05+21-??43198.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.