Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

21324/Σ Kolkata - Naharlagun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  May 29 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1336 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+422:54+52m??143.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1523:49+152m??1109.06417mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1200:28+132m??2148.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+302:07+45m??2221.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1104:10+910m??2336.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+2208:05+1420m??2571.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+3609:57+362m??2697.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#9%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3011:22+302m??2785.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#10%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1512:37+222m??2822.06359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:46176.0
#11!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+482m??2998.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+5315:55+5815m??21004.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#13%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+3??21004.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+321:37+42m??21011.04852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+142m??21026.04254mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#16%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+523:00+1025m??21051.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1323:32+132m??21090.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1623:52+162m??21113.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2000:23+252m??31151.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#20|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2801:00+2810m??31174.06390mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+4301:50+452m??31225.05583mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#22|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3902:48+392m??31276.04483mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#23|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+3003:22+302m??31299.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#24|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1104:05+125m??31317.034101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#25|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??31327.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-6-??31336.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.