Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21325/Σ Mumbai- Naharlagun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (16:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3269 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2943 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 0
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0010.0562mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+412:10+53m4135.050 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+016:20+02m21240.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:35-418:45+010m11424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+120:40+05m21563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-201:45+010m32816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+203:23+22m02945.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:37172.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+206:10+210m521117.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+208:05+315m121228.076272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:44132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:49+609:51+62m021360.036218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:5972.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-111:52+02m021432.082236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+013:21+215m021533.068198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#13/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  14:50+414:57+67m021634.042234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+016:30+05m021696.052165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35134.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  19:05-119:25+020m021830.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶21:30+721:55+725m1421945.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:56+123m222039.06036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+152m132091.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:59+172m232151.06940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#20%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1802:47+182m132204.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+1405:20+1315m032275.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2109:20+1920m132510.016114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:257.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2909:50+285m032517.047121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:43127.0
#24|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m032644.032123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1513:45+155m032678.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+125m032787.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#27%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+16-432937.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)/15617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+8032937.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+921:37+102m032944.04852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  21:56+1721:58+182m032959.03854mNFRPIN 781101, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:38+1123:03+1225m032984.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+162m033023.06484mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:56+1623:58+172m033046.077111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#34|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:28+2000:30+252m043084.047111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#35|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2501:10+2610m043107.04290mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1351.0
#36|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+382m043158.06283mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  03:15+3703:17+392m043209.04583mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#38|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+372m043232.04285mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+325m043250.039101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:36+3404:38+342m043260.032115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#41|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  04:55+30-043269.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.