Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21326/Σ TVC - NHLN AC chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (16:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 4960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:55 +5 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+122m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1422:35+155m??1206.062 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+900:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1102:06+133m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1903:26+203m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+2310m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1307:04+172m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1509:52+172m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2111:05+2510m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+372m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+365m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+520:45+165m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  22:30+822:35+105m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1103:53+1316m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+2010m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+9-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+0??42843.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:45+1:1320:55+1:1310m??43283.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  22:10+2:2322:35+2:2125m??43355.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2:5003:25+2:5215m??53625.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:3005:05+3:305m??53743.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:0106:30+3:035m??53805.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:1408:15+3:172m??53864.07055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:30+4:2009:50+4:2820m??53952.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4:4413:20+4:5210m??54132.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:5817:05+5:0715m??54315.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+5:0619:32+5:102m??54441.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+5:1621:35+5:215m??54566.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#32%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4:1923:40+4:1610m??54675.06158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#33|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)01:40+4:4901:55+4:2415m??64798.04690mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#34|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+4:5605:03+4:553m??64940.022101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#35|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+3:54-??64960.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.