Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I shall definitely try this chain to reach my Delhi home.

21331/Σ Kolkata Delhi Weekend fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  May 31 2015 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1538 km  2 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 54417/Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rewari Junction/RE


2 xfers. 16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Rewari Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+192m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+4016:02+405m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+522m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+4718:43+485m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+1:0121:22+1:0310m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:05+1:405m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:45+2:3402:55+2:3710m??2969.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:5108:15+2:5410m??21295.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1212:25+1125m??21295.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1012:54+102m??21326.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2814:43+282m??21436.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+33-??21456.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)/54417
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:10+32??21456.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#15%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  16:29+3416:30+351m??21460.018223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16%==%PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)  16:40+3416:41+341m??21463.037222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:52+3416:54+342m??21470.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  17:00+3617:01+361m??21474.041221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??21477.040220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  17:12+3717:13+391m??21481.079220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+422m??21487.030219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??21491.060214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4117:36+411m??21497.055221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24%==%PTPatli (3 PFs)  17:45+4117:46+421m??21505.044226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25%==%TNJRTaj Nagar (2 PFs)  17:51+017:52+01m??21509.028231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%==%JSKAJataula Jori Sampka (2 PFs)  17:58+4317:59+431m??21512.065227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:04+4518:05+461m??21517.045228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28%==%IHPInchhapuri (2 PFs)  18:11+4718:12+491m??21522.048231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  18:20+4818:21+511m??21528.046236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (2 PFs)  18:26+018:27+01m??21532.022237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31%==%RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  18:45+50-??21538.0-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.