Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Amritsar- Jalandhar- Ludhiana- Ambala- Moradabad- Lucknow- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jehanabad- Patna.

21334/Σ Amritsar- Patna 'Guru Gobind Takht Sri Harimandir Ji' [Change train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 01 2015 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+2210.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+107:10+45m2178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+108:15+510m11135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+810:15+710m11249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+210m31330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+714:50+1310m11524.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:05+420:15+810m11849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+401:10+105m321132.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+502:20+1510m021150.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20206.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4204:45+425m021356.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347 - Buffer: 17m
170 intermediate stations00:35462.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m531818.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:49-05:51-2m131838.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m031849.06381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:21-06:26-5m231865.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m131881.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#16/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m331892.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#17/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  08:10--031910.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.