Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21347/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 07 2015 (19:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21219.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-15:55-5m??21456.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43-16:45-2m??21523.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21616.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:35-15m??21640.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21695.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??21764.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21947.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??32039.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43-02:48-5m??32178.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??32241.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??32331.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??32386.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21-06:26-5m??32428.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32467.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??32494.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??32547.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??32600.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??32713.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??32734.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10-12:30-20m??32742.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??32831.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m??32866.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??32899.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32941.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??32969.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32994.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??33012.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??33054.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??33090.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#53/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??33111.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#54/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??33148.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#55/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20--??33190.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.