Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hassan45km from arsikere junction

21348/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 07 2015 (21:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1805 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1349.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1391.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27-22:30-3m??1503.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2587.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2774.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??2887.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??2924.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2962.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??21006.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??21031.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??21060.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21101.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55-12:10-15m??21153.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21203.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#27|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21355.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#28|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21463.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??21502.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21598.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??21662.010918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31668.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??31680.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#34/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??31761.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50--??31805.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.