Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- MOKAMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kiul- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih. [NOTE: BUffer time at Patna will be just 2h 35 min, whereas it's 4h 25min at Mokama]

21356/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Mokama-Jasidih, Deoghar [Catch 2nd train 63208/Patna-Jasidih at Mokama, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 09 2015 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jasidih Junction/JSME


1 xfers. 30 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jasidih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)/12570
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+4718:23+502m??1119.081191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:49309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)22:12+2022:17+265m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:16+3600:19+393m??2622.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+5002:32+5210m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#6/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  03:24+1:0003:26+1:012m??2849.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+5803:48+1:002m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+1:0404:01+1:042m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+1:0504:24+1:052m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+1:0504:44+1:052m??2937.05463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:30+1:142m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:05+1:0710m??2987.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:1406:58+1:152m??21032.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:27+1:1807:29+1:182m??21076.01548mECR803302, Bihar
Patna - Jasidih MEMU/63208 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:210.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:50+2:0311:52+2:052m??21076.04448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  12:03+2:0812:04+2:091m??21084.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2:1112:12+2:151m??21088.01846mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:31+2:061m??21094.02647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:229.0
#19/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  12:53+2:0112:54+2:071m??21103.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0813:01+2:091m??21109.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:11+2:1013:13+2:152m??21110.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  13:27+2:1413:28+2:141m??21117.04257mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1813:38+2:211m??21124.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  13:44+2:1813:45+2:201m??21129.05565mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:55+2:2713:56+2:301m??21138.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  14:04+2:3714:05+2:381m??21146.03090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  14:18+2:3414:19+2:371m??21152.044107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  14:25+2:3914:26+2:421m??21157.015116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:53+2:2314:55+2:472m??21163.042142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+2:5115:08+2:511m??21172.039184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  15:24+2:5115:25+2:521m??21182.050246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  15:37+2:5015:38+2:511m??21192.054259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+2:55-??21208.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.