Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Danapur- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rajendra Nagar- Fatwa- Bakhtiyarpur-Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- tilaiya jn.

21357/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Nalanda-Rajgir [Catch 2nd train 53232/Patna-Tilaiya Pass. at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 09 2015 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tilaiya Junction/TIA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Tilaiya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+2:32??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+3:3118:23+3:322m??1119.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0219:52+3:032m??1197.099167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:3322:17+3:365m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+3:1800:19+3:233m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5083.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+3:4501:11+3:452m??2705.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3:4902:32+3:5010m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3:5303:20+3:532m??2833.08472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+3:5603:48+3:572m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  03:59+4:0004:01+4:002m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:0204:24+4:022m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+4:0204:44+4:022m??2938.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  04:58+4:1005:00+4:102m??2959.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:1205:30+4:152m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:1906:05+4:1910m??2987.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+2:5308:20+3:175m??2987.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+3:0808:27+3:082m??2990.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+3:3808:36+3:392m??2994.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+3:4608:44+3:462m??2997.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+3:5008:54+3:552m??21003.05056mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:01+4:0409:03+4:062m??21009.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+4:0809:13+4:092m??21017.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  09:20+4:2209:22+4:302m??21023.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:3409:40+4:345m??21032.02553mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#25/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+4:4710:07+4:482m??21042.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#26/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+4:3110:38+4:332m??21048.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+4:2611:10+4:292m??21061.02855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+4:1911:24+4:221m??21067.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+4:3611:38+4:402m??21074.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30/--/RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+4:3712:15+5:245m??21085.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#31%--%JTINJethian  12:58+4:4213:00+4:412m??21110.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#32%--%TIA•Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+5:25-??21131.0-100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.