Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- purulia- Bokaro- Gomoh- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- Jaipur. [NOTE: Buffer time at Mughal Sarai= 2h 48min, Gaya= 2h 17min, Koderma= 2h 20min].

21359/Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur [Catch 2nd train 12987/Sealdah-Ajmer at Gaya or Mughal Sarai] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 10 2015 (10:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2930 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 2
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 02:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1210.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+262m2189.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+175m12150.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+1601:30+1810m42182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+3102:35+312m02276.052 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+2304:08+265m02352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 9m
338 intermediate stations02:071396.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5606:20+585m041748.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:22+1:0207:24+1:032m041833.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:0507:43+1:052m241851.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:19+1:1008:21+1:102m041899.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4109:50+4615m041954.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1:5312:05+1:585m042106.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:1414:40+3:2210m042301.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:0917:55+4:165m242532.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:3019:00+4:2825m042555.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:3019:45+4:312m042581.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+4:4220:12+4:405m142608.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3:5800:05+4:0110m442795.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+3:5501:58+3:552m152901.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#20%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+3:40-452930.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.