Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Angul- Telcahr- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Khurda Road- Vizianagaram- Duvvuda- Vijaywada- nellore- renigunta- Tirupati- Katpadi- Vellore Cantt. [NOTE: BUffer time is 10 minutes more at KUR/Khurda Road than BBS/Bhubaneswar].

21362/Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Katpadi) [Catch 2nd train 12867/Howrah-Puduchery at Bhubaneswar or Khurda] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 10 2015 (12:25)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55-??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14-18:15-1m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27-18:28-1m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:20-10m??1165.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??1194.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIR•Rairakhol (2 PFs)•  23:38-23:40-2m??1386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05-02:30-25m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2626.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:50-20m??2645.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21009.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m??21070.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??21087.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45-19:05-20m??21420.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??21676.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40121.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31797.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??31807.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??31912.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31922.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??32073.03845mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#36/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50--??32110.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.