Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai super fast chain

21368/Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-palani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 13 2015 (22:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+8??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:02+142m??1188.087 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2320:43+245m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2800:05+364m??2695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5205:35+5510m??21085.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3508:20+405m??21294.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4614:30+4710m??21745.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+5616:19+562m??21883.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+361m??22038.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+35-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express (PT)/22651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:40+1??22176.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+222m??22245.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??22306.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  23:39+3723:40+381m??22330.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+122m??32390.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2510m??32511.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:14+3103:15+321m??32536.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#19%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+281m??32562.078186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  03:59+3004:00+301m??32580.041123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2504:25+262m??32596.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)06:00+906:10+2010m??32670.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  06:25+2106:26+211m??32680.060254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  06:48+2106:49+211m??32703.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  06:59+2307:00+231m??32713.031331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#26|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  07:30+10-??32728.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.