Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khurda road- Brahmapur- vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- guntur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad).... [NOTE: This chain is helpful if seats are not available in 12791/Patna-Secunderabad or 12389/Gaya-Warangal weekly]... ... And moreover this chain is much useful during Winter season (November-March)

21371/Σ Sasaram- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 11020/Konark at Bhubaneswar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 14 2015 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 11h 50m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1927 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+1910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+5004:05+5210m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:1304:58+1:142m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4307:15+4710m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:1008:13+1:112m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:122m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2410:35+2715m02787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+442m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5311:49+542m32890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5412:07+542m42908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5912:20+592m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+445m02993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m021025.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+532m021069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+542m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m221145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4516:20+4310m221163.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+402m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4117:20+425m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+412m321256.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5720:10+5015m021345.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5822:30+5225m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4100:12+395m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+5801:20+592m131659.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:0501:51+1:052m331702.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:075m331775.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:40+1:115m431802.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations-3:-4063.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+2131865.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+615:55+65m731884.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m031955.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m232010.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+2017:55+1710m232031.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m032056.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1718:33+172m032074.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+319:20+52m332106.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m032179.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2221:10+215m132248.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+2020m332309.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2923:33+291m032342.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:17+331m142406.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5800:40+591m342460.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+482m142510.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m042532.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0102:33+1:021m342552.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:07+1:071m342600.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+1905:20+1320m742659.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#47/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:03+451m242715.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+532m242760.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#49/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4707:21+471m242807.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:10+542m142867.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4808:40+512m342877.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#52/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2211:45+3110m1043009.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m243014.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+5012:20+511m043032.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#55/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5713:40+571m243123.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#56/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:06+1:001m143156.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#57/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+416:10+135m243193.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1916:21+181m043204.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#59%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+2316:45+293m343230.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#60|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3510m343343.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1510m543530.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#62/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+245m343605.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#63/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+252m253669.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m253697.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3302:40+303m753743.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#66 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m653759.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#67/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m653783.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#68/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+13-1453792.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.