Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21375/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 15 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T TF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+171010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2119:10+215m0194.09136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2919:54+292m31158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2920:40+295m41200.036114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1222:22+185m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1823:01+1910m21288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2123:21+215m01306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2400:22+242m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+1201:50+175m02458.087116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3702:51+372m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4103:06+412m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+512m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4410m02663.05584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:42+1:022m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:1506:13+1:1510m02727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  06:22+1:1706:24+1:172m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+2:4309:30+2:455m02899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+2:5509:56+2:592m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+3:0810:26+3:102m02967.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0811:15+3:1110m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2512:05+3:282m021053.071210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+3:3212:25+3:342m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+3:4512:55+3:472m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:5113:20+3:532m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+4:0013:50+4:012m121159.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+4:0014:05+4:012m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:3315:30+3:3320m021190.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
70 intermediate stations07:5598.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m221288.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m131580.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m031970.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m132165.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m032179.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m232249.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m232287.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m232307.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m232321.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m232414.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m832545.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:54-632555.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.