Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21376/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 15 2015 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2727 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+25m0194.09136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+419:54+42m31158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+420:40+35m01200.036114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+022:22+05m01259.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:48+022:58+010m01288.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:14+023:19+05m01306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:08+000:10+02m02382.048 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+05m02458.088116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:48+002:50+02m02543.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:02+003:03+01m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:35+003:36+01m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+005:00+010m02663.04884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+005:42+02m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+006:13+010m02727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  06:22+006:24+02m32734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+009:30+05m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+009:56+03m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+010:26+02m02967.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+011:15+010m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+012:05+02m021053.071210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+012:25+02m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+012:55+02m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+013:50+02m121159.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+014:05+02m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+015:30+020m021190.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
93 intermediate stations07:55270.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m231460.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m141752.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m042142.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m142337.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m042351.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m242421.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m242459.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m242479.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m242493.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m242586.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m842717.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:54-642727.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.