Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri On Sone - Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- PRATAPGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal {ALIGHT here for HYDERABAD} - Vijayawada- renigunta- Katpadi {Alight here for VELLORE} - jolarpettai jn - Yesvantpur. [Howrah-Lal Kuan Express is Useful of 12801/Purushottam or 12397/Mahabodhi is running 3-4 hours late at Allahabad jn to catch 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur]

21379/Σ Gaya- Dehri to Warangal-Bengaluru [Catch 2nd train 12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur at PBH/Pratapgarh, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 16 2015 (02:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 41h 23m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+1309:23+142m??195.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1010:19+102m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1310:53+135m??1200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1012:05+115m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+214:55+75m??1458.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+1416:04+142m??1543.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57+1118:17+1120m??1664.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+2519:30+1425m??1682.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4621:25+505m??1810.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+442m??1810.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4001:40+1:0025m??2869.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:0703:30+1:072m??2969.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5505:00+5510m??21046.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:5307:25+1:5810m??21236.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:0112:10+1:0510m??21481.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:4416:50+1:4810m??21779.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:4120:00+1:4410m??21988.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:2923:12+2:302m??22231.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2:0003:00+2:0210m??32439.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5809:20+2:065m??32816.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:1211:20+2:222m??32940.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4613:10+1:495m??33025.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+2:0414:10+2:042m??33100.030812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+1:22-??33177.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.