Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and quick

2138/Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhuj bandra bhuj kutch express  Jan 19 2012 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00-1-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3915m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??1142.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+512m??1249.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??1306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+302m??1340.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1373.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#10%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+402m??1401.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??1430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3622:45+395m??1459.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??1511.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+435m??2552.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+502m??2580.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??2606.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2649.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+145m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1603:18+171m??2698.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+243m??2725.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??2752.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4404:29+521m??2775.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+3610m??2838.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m??2917.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+65m??21025.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2410:45+2410m??21100.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+322m??21238.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??21256.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+13-??21273.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.