Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jayani Janata express to Jolarpettai + Kaveri express to SBC

21381/Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jithinjacobvarghese89  Jun 17 2015 (21:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 283 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+307:00+63m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+307:45+131m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+171m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+171m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1508:45+175m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+221m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+251m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:34+1910:35+191m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:01+221m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+292m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3111:22+341m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+3711:33+471m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3112:20+333m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+2813:40+305m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+302m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3414:15+351m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  14:37+4014:38+401m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3615:10+363m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4015:26+401m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+265m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2318:05+253m??1509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+292m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1020:00+2010m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1821:00+195m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-223:20+105m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2790.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??2831.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2865.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#37/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4002:25+411m??2912.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2922.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2928.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+455m??2931.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1404:10+1525m??2935.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2204:29+221m??2947.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2304:45+231m??2965.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#44/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2504:55+251m??2980.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+311m??2991.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+3105:25+311m??21009.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+332m??21028.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+381m??21054.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+25-??21073.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.