Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro - Muri- Ranchi- Hatia.

21382/Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18625/Patna-Hatia at Gaya Junction] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 18 2015 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+39??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+432m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55+3820:25+4630m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+4821:25+505m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  01:15+1:0401:25+1:0510m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:3302:45+1:335m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3403:47+1:342m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:3804:35+1:395m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:2407:20+1:2215m??2666.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:2108:35+1:2320m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23121.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:4310:00+1:432m??2805.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:2511:30+1:255m??2890.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:5114:08+1:4823m??2890.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+1:5814:30+1:582m??2910.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+1:5814:43+1:582m??2922.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:0215:23+2:022m??2966.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:0615:44+2:062m??2993.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+2:0316:03+2:032m??21015.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:0516:25+2:052m??21042.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5717:00+1:5610m??21060.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:4617:38+1:472m??21077.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+1:5218:10+1:535m??21092.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+1:4618:25+1:471m??21109.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4518:40+1:461m??21120.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+1:5218:52+1:531m??21132.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:5019:18+1:485m??21145.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:4320:45+1:465m??21205.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:34-??21212.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.