Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Chitradurga- Birur- Arsikere- tumkur- Yesvantpur (Bengaluru).

21385/Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- Secunderabad-Guntakal-Bellary-chitradurg-Arsikere- YPR Bangalore [Change train at ROUrkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 19 2015 (07:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2280 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+5??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+251m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+818:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1118:28+121m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+719:20+1210m??1165.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:05+45m??1165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1310m??1315.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+502m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:105m??2434.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4610m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4503:12+452m??2510.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+5404:17+542m??2583.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1915m??2638.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+192m??2684.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+212m??2708.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+265m??2763.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+709:50+820m??2824.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+262m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2412:57+272m??21024.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0513:58+1:061m??21114.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1115:45+815m??21174.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+531m??21274.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+222m??21382.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:46+261m??21518.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+922:30+2010m??21523.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+4423:05+441m??21547.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4523:46+481m??21596.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??31638.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31693.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+142m??31745.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+1705:15+182m??31814.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-606:15+12m??31843.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+506:45+52m??31883.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+008:05+3315m??31936.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-309:50+32m??31986.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#39|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+21m??32054.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#40|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+312:10+41m??32102.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#41|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+1112:45+112m??32137.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+714:25+91m??32239.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32245.078773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+125m??32284.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32381.062825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#46/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??32437.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+13-??32445.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.