Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Chitradurga- Birur- Arsikere- tumkur- Yesvantpur (Bengaluru) .... [NOTE 1 : The 2nd train Tata-YPR is faster than DHN-Alleppy between ROU-Vijayawada & overtakes at Visakhapatnam].

21386/Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 18111/Tata-YPR at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 19 2015 (08:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2628 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2280 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+210:44+22m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+111:25+220m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+22m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+112:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+713:13+81m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+52m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+515:05+615m??1175.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+75m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+141m??1224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+817:45+111m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+21m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+918:55+2030m??1348.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:05+45m??1348.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1449.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1310m??1498.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+502m??2540.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:105m??2617.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4610m??2680.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4503:12+452m??2693.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+5404:17+542m??2766.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1915m??2821.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+192m??2867.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+212m??2891.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+265m??2946.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+709:50+820m??21007.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+262m??21157.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2412:57+272m??21207.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0513:58+1:061m??21297.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1115:45+815m??21357.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+531m??21457.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+222m??21565.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#35/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:46+261m??21701.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+922:30+2010m??21706.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#37/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+4423:05+441m??21730.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#38/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4523:46+481m??21779.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??31821.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31876.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+142m??31928.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#42/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+1705:15+182m??31997.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-606:15+12m??32026.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+506:45+52m??32066.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+008:05+3315m??32119.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#46%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-309:50+32m??32169.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#47|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+21m??32237.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#48|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+312:10+41m??32285.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+1112:45+112m??32320.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#50|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+714:25+91m??32422.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32428.078773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#52|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+125m??32467.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#53!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32564.062825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#54/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??32620.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#55/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+13-??32628.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.