Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Mughal Sarai- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

21390/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Tori Jn- Dalton [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 20 2015 (06:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:55+0??10.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:15+5113:30+5215m??1440.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:30347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+3:1919:15+3:1915m??1787.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations03:53282.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3:4123:10+3:422m??11069.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+4:0223:44+4:022m??11117.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:3601:10+3:3510m??21163.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations-1:-100.0
#7/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+14??21163.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+2005:52+211m??21172.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2606:03+263m??21180.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??21187.042214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3206:23+331m??21191.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/AMLOAmlo (2 PFs)  06:29+3406:30+351m??21195.031232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#13/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  06:35+3606:36+371m??21197.034210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14%==%JANJarangdih (1 PFs)  06:41+3906:43+392m??21200.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+3806:52+391m??21206.049243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4307:01+442m??21212.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+512m??21218.067287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/DNEADanea (1 PFs)  07:20+5707:22+1:002m??21230.059306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0407:32+1:052m??21238.029369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  07:42+1:0307:44+1:042m??21242.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/KMHTKarmahat (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0707:53+1:072m??21247.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0608:10+1:062m??21255.027357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:0908:45+1:5415m??21264.0100341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+2:0408:53+2:132m??21274.071364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+2:1909:02+2:232m??21282.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  09:12+2:2209:14+2:212m??21289.021371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  09:38+2:0909:40+2:112m??21298.076398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??21307.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+2:1609:55+2:202m??21311.038442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+2:2010:07+2:231m??21318.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+2:2210:19+2:271m??21324.071478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32+2:3510:33+2:371m??21340.032492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:3810:50+2:375m??21346.017516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#34/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+2:1611:25+2:161m??21356.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+2:1911:35+2:201m??21364.057449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:2311:45+2:241m??21373.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#37/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+2:0912:11+2:101m??21379.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  12:19+2:1012:20+2:101m??21385.065367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  12:27+2:1112:28+2:141m??21392.053352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+2:1912:40+2:201m??21402.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+2:2312:49+2:271m??21411.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2:2513:15+2:2510m??21419.037296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/MAZMangra  13:27+2:2513:28+2:251m??21427.03271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#44 KCKIKechki  13:37+2:2513:38+2:271m??21427.069250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/CNFChianki  13:45+2:2813:47+2:282m??21435.045246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+2:2713:59+2:302m??21442.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3314:10+2:332m??21449.075214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+2:3214:20+2:351m??21460.013201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#49/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+2:0615:07+2:062m??21470.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#50/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0315:30+2:0010m??21476.054190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+2:0415:42+2:091m??21486.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+2:0915:56+2:101m??21497.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+2:1016:12+2:121m??21509.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#54!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+2:1016:30+2:131m??21520.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+2:1116:46+2:131m??21532.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56!%%!%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59+2:1117:00+2:141m??21542.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+2:1917:11+2:221m??21554.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58!%%!%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22+2:2017:24+2:222m??21561.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#59!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37+2:2117:38+2:241m??21565.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+2:2517:52+2:285m??21575.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#61!%%!%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08+2:2518:09+2:281m??21586.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#62!%%!%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21+2:2618:23+2:292m??21592.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#63!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31+2:3518:33+2:372m??21606.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:3718:41+2:502m??21611.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:52-??21617.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.