Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandigarh-Ambala- Old Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

21392/Σ Chandigarh-Ambala-Delhi to Bokaro Thermal- Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 20 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25-01:10-45m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:20-20m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-07:00-30m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41-08:44-3m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28-09:33-5m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??2424.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09-12:11-2m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20-14:30-10m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m??21050.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21153.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21171.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21256.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31332.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#36/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40-??31425.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??31434.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:03-3m??31442.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31449.042214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??31453.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/AMLOAmlo (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??31457.031232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#42/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??31459.034210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43%==%JANJarangdih (1 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31462.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31468.049243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m??31474.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??31480.067287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/DNEADanea (1 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??31492.059306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??31500.029369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??31504.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50/==/KMHTKarmahat (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??31509.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31517.027357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#52/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:45-15m??31526.0100341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#53/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??31536.071364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??31544.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??31551.021371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#56/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??31560.076398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??31569.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??31573.038442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31580.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18-10:19-1m??31586.071478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??31602.032492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#62/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??31608.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#63/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31618.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34-11:35-1m??31626.057449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31635.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#66/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??31641.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??31647.065367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??31654.053352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39-12:40-1m??31664.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??31673.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#71/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??31681.030296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#72/==/MAZMangra  13:27-13:28-1m??31687.044271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73/==/KCKIKechki  13:37-13:38-1m??31694.062249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/CNFChianki  13:45-13:47-2m??31701.045245mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#75/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57-13:59-2m??31708.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??31715.075214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#77/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??31726.013201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#78/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??31736.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??31742.054190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??31752.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#81!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??31763.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#82!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??31775.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#83!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??31786.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#84!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??31798.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#85!%%!%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??31808.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??31820.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#87!%%!%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??31827.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#88!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??31832.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47-17:52-5m??31841.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#90!%%!%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??31852.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#91!%%!%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??31858.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#92!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??31872.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#93!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m??31877.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50--??31883.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.