Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih.

21394/Σ Delhi to Bokaro Thermal- Barkakana- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53347/Gomoh-Barwadih Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 20 2015 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1406 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 53347/NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Barwadih Junction/BRWD


1 xfers. 34 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barwadih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:21??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+4:2815:35+4:273m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5:0920:05+5:1410m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:0722:45+6:1010m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:4802:55+5:4910m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:3905:53+5:405m??2981.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57169.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+5:0909:00+5:0510m??21150.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)/53347
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#8/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -09:50+45??21150.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+491m??21159.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+4910:21+475m??21167.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  10:29+5110:30+521m??21174.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:39+551m??21178.027216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/AMLOAmlo (2 PFs)  10:46+5510:48+552m??21182.022232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  10:55+5510:56+561m??21184.028210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15%==%JANJarangdih (1 PFs)  11:02+5711:03+581m??21187.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  11:11+5711:12+571m??21193.038243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  11:21+5611:22+1:001m??21199.051273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  11:30+1:0311:31+1:051m??21205.056287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/DNEADanea (1 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:44+1:141m??21217.053306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1611:54+1:191m??21225.048369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  12:00+1:2212:02+1:232m??21229.044409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/KMHTKarmahat (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2712:10+1:292m??21234.033394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:2812:26+1:312m??21242.023357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:249.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)12:50+1:3513:10+2:2820m??21251.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  13:22+2:3613:24+2:442m??21261.055364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  13:33+2:4713:34+2:521m??21269.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  13:44+2:5213:45+2:531m??21276.046371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  13:56+2:5413:57+2:571m??21285.0133398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#29/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  14:01+3:0114:03+3:022m??21294.039430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  14:10+3:0214:11+3:061m??21298.035442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:23+3:0514:24+3:081m??21305.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:32+3:1014:33+3:141m??21311.052478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  14:51+3:2014:52+3:241m??21327.042492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:01+3:2715:06+3:285m??21333.064516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  15:15+3:3115:16+3:321m??21343.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/RCGTRichughuta  15:25+3:3715:26+3:411m??21351.064449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  15:34+3:4615:35+3:491m??21360.053416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:42+3:5115:43+3:551m??21366.052381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  15:50+3:5615:51+3:571m??21372.057367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  15:59+3:5916:00+4:051m??21379.058352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:10+4:1116:11+4:131m??21389.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:19+4:1516:20+4:221m??21398.017338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  16:50+4:06-??21406.0-296mECR822111, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.