Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA [Change Train Here] BINA - GUNA

21402/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2015 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  69 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+210:26+21m??1150.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20-211:22+212m??1201.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+611:55+61m??1243.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+712:28+71m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+214:35+020m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+317:35+35m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+200:30+210m??21010.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+301:48+31m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+303:03+31m??21201.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+704:45+75m??21308.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+505:05+52m??21326.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+706:30+75m??21400.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+408:25+45m??21539.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+4:5009:25+4:4315m??21539.062413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+4:3309:55+4:342m??21568.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+4:3010:15+4:302m??21587.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:3610:41+4:372m??21614.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5:0412:10+5:0610m??21658.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+5:1012:36+5:095m??21678.033 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+5:0812:48+4:492m??21683.047421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+5:0313:14+5:032m??21702.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:4413:38+4:432m??21725.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:4114:09+4:452m??21755.061 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  14:38+4:4414:40+4:442m??21784.066426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:2615:11+4:282m??21816.044 WCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:5915:50+5:002m??21844.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+5:0417:37+5:042m??21872.096 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4:5217:45+4:512m??21881.035500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+4:4218:50+4:4510m??21913.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:5019:52+4:552m??21968.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+5:0420:05+5:062m??21982.055498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+5:1520:50+5:0915m??22010.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+5:0222:00+5:032m??22090.076321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+5:0422:28+5:042m??22123.050314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5:0200:01+5:415m??22196.071121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+5:1401:18+5:4015m??32270.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:51+4:5401:53+5:132m??32306.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1002:10+5:292m??32325.05337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:30+5:1002:36+5:496m??32342.03035mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+5:1303:27+5:322m??32367.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+5:37-??32370.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.