Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sundays only.

21403/Σ Chennai Central - Mangalore Central Day Chain (Board Navyug Express at CBE to proceed to MAQ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sharan Rox  Jun 21 2015 (21:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 571 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+809:57+81m??1214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+2311:25+243m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+2012:25+233m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+172m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+2-??1495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+815:05+95m??1495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+55m??1551.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1517:10+325m??1595.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+1518:50+1110m??1681.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1749.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+245m??1770.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??1856.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#14/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:45+9-??1902.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.