Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri Junction- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori Jn- Barkakana Jn- Ramgarh- Muri Jn- Ranchi. {NOTE: 1) Don't prefer this chain during winter season. 2) The 1st train 12453 reaches Kanpur on right time. 3) And this chain would be more punctual than 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana).}

21404/Σ Delhi- Garhwa-DaltonGanj-Tori Jn- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 21 2015 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 932 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 12
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+31210.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:43429.0
#2/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+472m12429.014129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30+32-42440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 16m
105 intermediate stations07:300.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+1:4507:45+1:4615m53440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2:4610:25+2:5810m03634.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4212:05+3:432m03724.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:10+3:4014:50+3:5640m43800.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:3515:50+4:3510m03818.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:4416:19+4:451m03852.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:4416:33+4:451m03864.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:3416:43+4:351m03873.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:4717:02+4:481m03895.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4:5517:23+4:561m03921.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4:5617:42+5:032m03938.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:0617:48+5:071m03944.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5:1318:05+5:141m03961.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5:1218:24+5:131m03974.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5:1418:34+5:151m03983.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5:1618:43+5:201m03990.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5:1618:56+5:171m03997.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:1619:10+5:171m031009.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5:1619:25+5:171m031021.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:4620:30+4:4410m031037.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:4721:07+4:455m231071.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4:5621:42+4:5110m031098.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:5722:18+4:562m031138.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:0722:46+5:102m131171.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:2023:16+5:202m031199.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:1523:59+5:175m031235.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:4401:35+4:3320m041253.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:2801:50+4:285m141259.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:3202:50+4:345m041312.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:03-041372.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.