Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri Junction- Gaya- Koderma(Alight here for HZME/Hazaribagh Town) - Parasnath- Dhanbad. {NOTE: 1) Don't prefer this chain during winter season. 2) The 1st train 12453 reaches Kanpur on right time.}

21405/Σ Delhi to Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12308/JU-HWH at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 21 2015 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+9??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:43429.0
#2/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  05:38+3:0905:40+3:092m??2429.014129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30+2:53-??2440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:2211:00+3:1915m??2440.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#5/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:3612:03+3:372m??2518.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:3614:10+3:4210m??2634.079101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#7/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:4315:20+4:512m??2724.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2617:05+5:2515m??2787.08584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:4017:46+5:412m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+5:4918:20+5:492m??2890.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:5418:40+5:542m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+5:5818:53+6:002m??2924.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:5320:18+5:545m??2993.069116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+5:4121:26+5:412m??21069.072 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:5322:31+5:502m??21144.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:3723:48+5:3910m??21192.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:2900:52+5:295m??31250.072114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:4502:22+5:452m??31356.05836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:43-??31451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.