Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return After Shirdi-Varanasi-Haridwar Darshan. (Its a return Journey Chain2139) From Haridwar-Kolhapur) 8th Or 9th Morning From Haridwar To Nizamuddin---->> End Journey @NZM. 12780 From NZM To MRJ. 9 Or 10 th Night Trn @ MRJ. Miraj to Kolhapur Pass trn Avbl or Buses -Taxis also avbl.

2141/Σ Haridwar-Pune-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 19 2012 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+8??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+392m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+242m??174.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1708:39+192m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2009:13+232m??1126.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3609:56+362m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3710:07+372m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4012:05+3720m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m??1385.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+195m??1439.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+205m??1557.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2021:22+1912m??1654.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+445m??2946.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5302:50+565m??21038.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3705:35+375m??21222.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3707:30+3220m??21345.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??21369.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5409:50+585m??21529.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+455m??21572.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??21616.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5312:50+553m??21683.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2215:00+3515m??21767.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5615m??21843.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5519:20+575m??21988.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??22047.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5421:30+593m??22115.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??22122.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m??22172.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??22201.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??32259.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??32311.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??32335.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#35|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??32342.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#36|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??32348.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??32353.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#38|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??32361.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??32380.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??32394.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??32419.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.