Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- MUZAFFAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Motihari- Sagauli- Bettiah

21411/Σ Pune- Muzaffarpur- Motihari-Bettiah [Catch 2nd train at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 23 2015 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1859 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15215/Muzaffarpur-Narkatiaganj Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2415m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+172m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+242m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+365m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3700:25+3910m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2206:15+222m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3507:15+362m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1210m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+710:30+165m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3410m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+516:20+1930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+402m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+462m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+4519:25+495m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+4320:00+4315m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+402m??21543.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+445m??21575.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:55+545m??21615.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3123:25+325m??21680.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1101:10+1510m??31746.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+252m??31800.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+262m??31805.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+295m??31859.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur-Narkatiaganj Express (UnReserved)/15215
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#28|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+10??31859.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:46+2207:48+252m??31885.03561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:11+3308:13+402m??31899.01965mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+322m??31907.04466mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+332m??31917.04969mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#33|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  09:25+3209:30+375m??31939.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+4809:55+515m??31960.07074mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  10:06+5410:08+552m??31973.04977mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:20+5410:25+555m??31982.06979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37|--|KUMBKumarbagh (1 PFs)  10:33+5810:35+592m??31992.05881mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|CAIChanpatia  10:43+1:0110:45+1:022m??31999.06781mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39|--|SAHISathi  10:53+1:0410:55+1:082m??32008.01383mECRParoraha, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#40|--|NKE•Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)•  11:45+32-??32019.0-88mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.