Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not for Travel purpose. Only for Rail Fanning Sessions

21416/Σ Mumbai Secunderabad Nizamuddin Mumbai Rail Fanning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Jun 24 2015 (13:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 3816 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#3. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 2
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0210.0562mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2700:30+243m0281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3801:08+353m02109.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m02173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:47262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+706:00+83m02435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+3-72769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+012769.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+05m421136.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-121:05+010m121344.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:16+002:17+31m031728.086496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:28298.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+205:50+25m032026.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+1-732430.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3332430.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:35466.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+445m232896.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m033121.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3300:08+333m443162.080495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:16261.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2703:34+2710m143423.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2505:03+255m243553.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+3007:29+302m543786.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#20/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+31-443816.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.