Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi JGM - HWH - NDLS

21428/Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi~  Jun 27 2015 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 16
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0110.064165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+102m0119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:48+1006:50+102m0136.096102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:09+1207:11+122m0167.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+122m3196.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+112m01111.04573mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:15+508:18+83m01133.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#8/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:43+909:44+91m41241.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:20+9-171248.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+691248.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+420:01+85m31507.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:32+820:34+102m21554.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+322:38+83m11706.095116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2800:57+3010m32911.08684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:1502:46+1:163m121064.098101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2:0004:53+2:008m221258.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+2:10-1621699.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.