Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
lko-bhj

21436/Σ kanpur-bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Jun 27 2015 (17:48)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 1903 km  2 xfers
#1. 19402/Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#3. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


2 xfers. 54 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express/19402
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:53-123:55+12m??154.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+800:40+810m??272.010129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  00:55+601:00+105m??274.087130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#5|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:56+422m??2153.055143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#6|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+325m??2212.072151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#7|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+3804:45+3810m??2319.086174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:29+4505:31+452m??2382.027178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#9|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:58+207:00+72m??2422.08177mNERUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+507:20+95m??2424.032182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)08:25-408:50+725m??2459.066174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2109:17+382m??2487.031173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations03:0997.0
#13|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  12:26-812:28+22m??2584.061284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  13:52-113:54+92m??2668.020424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+814:20+1110m??2674.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+615:15+112m??2728.072 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+162m??2780.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:10+1810m??2809.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+1518:04+182m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#20%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+145m??2949.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#21!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+1720:08+172m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+2120:22+202m??21015.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+2321:13+232m??21070.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:10+2810m??21114.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+323:42+102m??21167.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1700:57+182m??31231.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5370.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-3-??31301.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2106:40+1920m??31301.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+3610:14+362m??31548.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+3411:30+3025m??31602.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336 - Buffer: 20h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2507:35+2420m??41602.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+292m??41667.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#33|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+3709:40+382m??41733.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??41810.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1811:52+232m??41849.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+2412:09+242m??41865.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+2-??41903.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.