Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21438/Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA-VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (06:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.056679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+72m??169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+612:10+61m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+71m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+175m??1108.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1113:15+145m??1108.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??1147.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#12|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+315:45+72m??1255.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#13|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2418:00+292m??1407.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+2719:15+5010m??1457.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+392m??1509.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+382m??1550.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+402m??1579.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+4821:45+532m??1604.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0122:10+1:012m??1647.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-400:15+45m??2686.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-601:00+53m??2723.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1210m??2836.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4306:35+1:0210m??21023.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3408:50+343m??21107.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+262m??21219.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+212:35+255m??21261.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2315:20+2810m??21445.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+45m??21569.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1810m??21752.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3322:35+332m??21819.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4323:45+432m??21913.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2410m??31997.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+3802:42+395m??32088.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??32151.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4404:15+4410m??32186.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32357.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4909:25+492m??32437.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#38/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+17-??32513.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.