Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21441/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??118.040591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??139.056679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1108.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1108.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1147.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1153.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#13|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1255.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1291.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#15|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1338.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#16|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1407.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:10-15m??1457.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1509.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1550.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1579.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??1647.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#22/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2700.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2755.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2797.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2846.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-05:40-20m??2869.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??2875.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??21011.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??21118.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m??21219.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21278.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??21368.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??21418.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35-20:55-20m??21569.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21630.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??21684.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21708.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50-00:05-15m??21755.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31809.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31882.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#41%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31895.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??31959.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??32035.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#44%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??32078.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??32126.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32-09:37-5m??32227.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#47/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??32329.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#48/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15--??32391.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.