Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21443/Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051 SWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+305:35+32m??115.078 SWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+606:10+151m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047661mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:51+191m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.022664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+45m??197.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+102m??1116.064591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1108:16+111m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m??1136.062679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1808:50+181m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??1160.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+222m??1167.054 SWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+2409:28+241m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+2409:40+241m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+2609:50+271m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+255m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:15+155m??1206.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+161m??1245.057 SWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#25|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+92m??1353.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#26|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+322m??1505.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3519:15+5610m??1555.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??1607.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4520:55+452m??1647.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4821:25+492m??1676.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5621:45+1:012m??1702.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0822:10+1:072m??1745.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+85m??2784.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-101:00+53m??2821.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1303:10+1410m??2934.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5106:35+1:1010m??21121.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4908:50+493m??21205.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+312m??21316.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+315m??21359.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2915:20+3510m??21543.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-818:15+35m??21666.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1510m??21850.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3322:35+332m??21917.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3923:45+392m??22011.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2201:30+2310m??32095.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#46%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+3802:42+385m??32186.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#47%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??32249.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#48%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4504:15+4410m??32284.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#49/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32454.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+432m??32535.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#51/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+26-??32610.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.