Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 03:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 03:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21444/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0-1010mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m??114.038956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+91m??128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m??136.020810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+125m??145.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+709:30+71m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-210:00+25m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+913:15+115m??184.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+121m??1123.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m??1129.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#12|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+92m??1231.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1266.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+311m??1314.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#15|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+65m??1383.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1615m??1433.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1485.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+212m??1525.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3121:55+312m??1554.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1623.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-1301:00+62m??2675.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+121m??2731.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+62m??2773.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1403:10+221m??2822.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+005:40+020m??2845.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2851.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4307:45+442m??2987.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5608:55+571m??21094.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+512:50+1320m??21194.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??21254.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1315:42+202m??21344.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+521m??21394.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1420:55+1920m??21544.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??21606.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+252m??21660.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??21684.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1600:05+1215m??21731.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??31785.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#39%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+312m??31858.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#40%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??31871.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#41%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??31935.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+552m??32011.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+4810m??32053.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#44/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??32102.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2209:37+235m??32203.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2011:04+202m??32304.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#47/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+4-??32367.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.