Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21445/Σ ARSIKERE-RAICHUR-GULBARGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
 M W   
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0010.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+908:10+91m0128.025822mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+135m0145.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+809:19+81m0162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+809:30+91m0168.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:50+165m2184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 5m
85 intermediate stations03:10160.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+813:05+95m02244.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+813:40+81m02283.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:33+415:35+52m02391.057732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:40152.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:15-1018:20+145m22543.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+1219:15+2210m02593.054454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+2020:15+202m02645.072421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+221m02686.052332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+222m02715.084407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+232m22740.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+2422:10+242m02783.019370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:15+75m03822.053431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+301:00+43m03859.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+103:10+310m43972.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2106:35+2710m231159.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1908:50+203m131243.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+112m131355.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+95m531397.069 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+815:25+1010m431581.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:45124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-118:15+15m331705.058309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+210m531888.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m131955.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+923:45+92m132049.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+501:30+710m542133.084417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0591.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+105m242224.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+1003:34+102m142287.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+904:15+910m242322.043321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m242493.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1409:25+142m242573.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+8-042649.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.