Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21446/Σ ARSIKERE-CHIKMAGLUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+419:32+62m??162.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-121:05+35m??1163.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:40+45m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2310m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4800:21+522m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1301:20+1:165m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5302:55+5310m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5403:12+532m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:17+1:052m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2406:20+2315m??2636.066228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+222m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+222m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2408:18+245m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1309:50+1620m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3912:01+392m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3712:57+382m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:1113:58+1:121m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2915:45+2415m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:2116:55+1:221m??21272.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+4419:08+452m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+2621:46+361m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•22:20+2522:30+4410m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+5723:05+571m??21545.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5823:46+1:001m??21594.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0700:45+1:071m??31636.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+331m??31691.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+142m??31743.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+202m??31812.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-506:15+12m??31841.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+406:45+42m??31882.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+3515m??31934.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-309:50+42m??31984.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+31m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+612:10+71m??32100.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+1312:45+122m??32135.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+914:25+111m??32237.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1214:35+121m??32244.078773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+135m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+2219:20+235m??32283.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#41|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+211m??32299.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+211m??32305.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+420:30+225m??32322.028773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#44|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)20:50-20:51-1m??32331.019810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#45|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+721:15+91m??32339.055820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#46|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)21:31-21:32-1m??32353.029956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#47|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00-1-??32367.0-1010mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.