Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21447/Σ ARSIKERE-DAVANGERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 546 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 3
 MTW   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+25310.052 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+3313:23+341m1110.061751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:37+3613:38+391m0125.045752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:51+3913:52+401m0135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+4114:10+411m1150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+4314:20+431m1157.052797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+4514:35+471m0169.062 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+5114:55+531m1189.061 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+5515:07+571m11100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0415:28+1:042m01121.060 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+1:0815:50+1:081m11142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#12|--|HHT•Habanghatta (2 PFs)•  15:59+1:1816:00+1:201m01157.016878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+5816:45+1:065m01168.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577 - Buffer: 5m
55 intermediate stations02:45205.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:35+155m02373.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+212m02412.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m02418.057805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:44+1920:45+191m02436.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  20:54+2220:55+221m02447.072779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+272m02487.057675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  21:49+3221:50+341m02505.045646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:28+2822:30+292m02533.013597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#22!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:30+0-02546.0-551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.