Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21448/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16578/Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Harihar/HRR
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Harihar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express/16578
#1!==!HRR»Harihar (3 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  06:28+706:30+72m??113.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#3!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  06:52+906:53+91m??141.060646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+707:12+81m??159.077675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#5|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  07:43+1307:44+131m??199.063779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)07:54+1507:55+151m??1110.060752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1008:15+102m??1128.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1708:25+172m??1134.059773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+1009:10+145m??1173.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+255m??1173.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+331m??1184.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+3810:50+381m??1199.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3011:25+312m??1220.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+371m??1241.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4111:56+421m??1252.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+4812:15+491m??1271.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#17|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??1279.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#18|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+4812:35+481m??1284.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+4912:45+491m??1290.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+392m??1306.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+431m??1316.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+331m??1330.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#23|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+10-??1341.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.